2015 - Men's Foil - Final Results

Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 MULCAHY, Isaac 100739  Bath Sword  SW  GBR 
2 LENNON, Chris 115001  Cardiff University Fencing Club    GBR 
3T HOULSTON, Jack 98981  Cardiff University Fencing Club  WAL  GBR 
3T CORLETT, Thomas 54485  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 
5 LEWIS, Celyn 108063  Cardiff  WAL  GBR 
6 HOWLETT, Edmund 117173  Fernwood Sword  EMID  GBR 
7 WHITE, William 130917  Cardiff University Fencing Club  WAL  GBR 
8 FOREY-MILLER, Jacob 116870  Salle Oxon  SOUTH  GBR 
9 QUELCH, Leon 116891  Salle Oxon  SOUTH  GBR 
10 GROSVENOR, Owen 120166  Paul Davis Fencing Academy  EAST  GBR 
11 HAYES, Harri 116236  Russell Swords  WAL  GBR 
12 WILLIAMS, Tony 42734  Bath Sword  SW  GBR 
13 AYLEN, George 130935  University of Bath  WMID  GBR 
14 COURTNEY, Andrew 20670  Bath Sword  SOUTH  GBR 
15T SYSUM, David 125244  Cotswold  SW  GBR 
15T LITHERLAND, Stephen 116186  Bristol FC  SW  GBR 
17 DE N'YEURT, Ira 119086  Bristol FC  SW  GBR 
18 NASH, Thomas 109181  Phoenix Fencing Club  SW  GBR 
19 COWLEY, Matthew 104743  Loughborough University  LON  GBR 
20 TOPLIS, Ian 115176  Foiled Again  EMID  GBR 
21 HUTTER, Bray 117899  Salle Oxon  SOUTH  GBR 
22 POYNTZ-WRIGHT, Samuel 131548  Phoenix Fencing Club  SW  GBR 
23 WEISNER, Harry 131562  Phoenix Fencing Club  SW  GBR 
24 HAYDEN, William 117386  Hereford  WMID  GBR 
25 NASH, Richard 116103  Phoenix Fencing Club  SW  GBR 
26 KOZUCH, Jakub 131573  Phoenix Fencing Club  SW  GBR 

2015 - Men's Foil - Poules

Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
DE N'YEURT, Ira
BRISTOL / SW / GBR
1 V5 D2 D0 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 17 24 -7
COURTNEY, Andrew
BATH / SOUTH / GBR
2 D4 V5 D0 D4 V5 D2 2 0.33 20 23 -3
HAYES, Harri
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
3 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
CORLETT, Thomas
SKISS / NW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
TOPLIS, Ian
FOILED / EMID / GBR
5 D3 V5 D3 D0 V5 D0 2 0.33 16 25 -9
KOZUCH, Jakub
PHOENIX / SW / GBR
6 D2 D1 D1 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 30 -25
HOULSTON, Jack
CARDIFF-U / WAL / GBR
7 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 12 +16

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SYSUM, David
COTS / SW / GBR
1 V5 D0 D3 V5 D2 D2 2 0.33 17 26 -9
NASH, Richard
PHOENIX / SW / GBR
2 D2 D0 D1 D2 D0 D4 0 0.00 9 30 -21
GROSVENOR, Owen
PDFA / EAST / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 14 +11
WHITE, William
CARDIFF-U / WAL / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 4 0.67 24 16 +8
FOREY-MILLER, Jacob
OXON / SOUTH / GBR
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 25 21 +4
MULCAHY, Isaac
BATH / SW / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
LITHERLAND, Stephen
BRISTOL / SW / GBR
7 V5 V5 D1 D1 D4 D1 2 0.33 17 26 -9
Referee(s):
JANICEK, Ondrej
GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
COWLEY, Matthew
LOUGHBOROUGH-U / LON / GBR
1 V5 V5 D1 D0 D3 2 0.40 14 18 -4
WEISNER, Harry
PHOENIX / SW / GBR
2 D1 D2 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 25 -17
HUTTER, Bray
OXON / SOUTH / GBR
3 D2 V5 D0 D0 D4 1 0.20 11 22 -11
LENNON, Chris
CARDIFF-U / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
HOWLETT, Edmund
FERNWOOD / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
AYLEN, George
BATH UNI / WMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D0 D3 3 0.60 18 20 -2
Referee(s):
DAWKINS, Jonathan
BRISTOL / SW / GBR

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
POYNTZ-WRIGHT, Samuel
PHOENIX / SW / GBR
1 D0 D2 D2 V5 D0 1 0.20 9 23 -14
NASH, Thomas
PHOENIX / SW / GBR
2 V5 D4 D1 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 17 +1
WILLIAMS, Tony
BATH / SW / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 3 0.60 17 16 +1
QUELCH, Leon
OXON / SOUTH / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 10 +13
HAYDEN, William
HEREFORD / WMID / GBR
5 D3 D2 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
LEWIS, Celyn
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19



2015 - Men's Foil - DE

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) CORLETT, Thomas 
SKISS / NW / GBR  (1) CORLETT, Thomas 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) CORLETT, Thomas 
(17) COURTNEY, Andrew    15 - 6 
BATH / SOUTH / GBR  (16) COURTNEY, Andrew   
(16) COWLEY, Matthew  15 - 13   
LOUGHBOROUGH-U / LON / GBR    (1) CORLETT, Thomas 
(9) WHITE, William    15 - 7 
CARDIFF-U / WAL / GBR  (9) WHITE, William     
(24) HAYDEN, William  15 - 6     
HEREFORD / WMID / GBR    (8) WHITE, William   
(25) NASH, Richard    15 - 13   
PHOENIX / SW / GBR  (8) GROSVENOR, Owen   
(8) GROSVENOR, Owen  15 - 0   
PDFA / EAST / GBR    (1) MULCAHY, Isaac 
(5) HOWLETT, Edmund    15 - 10 
FERNWOOD / EMID / GBR  (5) HOWLETT, Edmund     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) HOWLETT, Edmund     
(21) HUTTER, Bray    15 - 7     
OXON / SOUTH / GBR  (12) WILLIAMS, Tony       
(12) WILLIAMS, Tony  15 - 6       
BATH / SW / GBR    (4) MULCAHY, Isaac   
(13) AYLEN, George    15 - 8   
BATH UNI / WMID / GBR  (13) AYLEN, George     
(20) TOPLIS, Ian  15 - 12     
FOILED / EMID / GBR    (4) MULCAHY, Isaac   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (4) MULCAHY, Isaac   
(4) MULCAHY, Isaac     
BATH / SW / GBR    MULCAHY, Isaac 
(3) LENNON, Chris    15 - 8 
CARDIFF-U / GBR  (3) LENNON, Chris     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) LENNON, Chris     
(19) LITHERLAND, Stephen    15 - 5     
BRISTOL / SW / GBR  (14) LITHERLAND, Stephen       
(14) DE N'YEURT, Ira  15 - 11       
BRISTOL / SW / GBR    (3) LENNON, Chris     
(11) FOREY-MILLER, Jacob    15 - 14     
OXON / SOUTH / GBR  (11) FOREY-MILLER, Jacob         
(22) POYNTZ-WRIGHT, Samuel  15 - 9         
PHOENIX / SW / GBR    (6) FOREY-MILLER, Jacob       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 8       
  (6) QUELCH, Leon       
(6) QUELCH, Leon         
OXON / SOUTH / GBR    (2) LENNON, Chris   
(7) HOULSTON, Jack    15 - 8   
CARDIFF-U / WAL / GBR  (7) HOULSTON, Jack     
(26) KOZUCH, Jakub  15 - 3     
PHOENIX / SW / GBR    (7) HOULSTON, Jack     
(23) WEISNER, Harry    11 - 8     
PHOENIX / SW / GBR  (10) HAYES, Harri       
(10) HAYES, Harri  15 - 4       
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR    (2) HOULSTON, Jack   
(15) NASH, Thomas    15 - 14   
PHOENIX / SW / GBR  (15) SYSUM, David     
(18) SYSUM, David  15 - 12     
COTS / SW / GBR    (2) LEWIS, Celyn   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) LEWIS, Celyn   
(2) LEWIS, Celyn     
CARDIFF / WAL / GBR   

2015 - Men's Épée - Final Results

Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 STIGANT, Liam 106346  Oxford University  SOUTH  GBR 
2 GIBBON, Jan 121999  Cardiff  WAL  GBR 
3T DISHMAN, Ben 94737  Bath Sword / Wessex  SW  GBR 
3T STONEMAN, Adrian 109013  Cardiff  WAL  GBR 
5 WHITE, William 130917  Cardiff University Fencing Club  WAL  GBR 
6 SHANNON, James 126753  Plymouth University  SW  GBR 
7 MCKAY, David 56372  Wessex  SW  GBR 
8 DALY, James 130850  Cardiff University Fencing Club  WAL  GBR 
9 MEREDITH-DAVIES, William 114194  Cardiff  WAL  GBR 
10 RICHARDS, Huw 98164  Haverstock  WAL  GBR 
11 HOULSTON, Jack 98981  Cardiff University Fencing Club  WAL  GBR 
12 ROSSITER, Anthony 98509  Gloucester  SW  GBR 
13 WESTLEY, Philip 100927  North Tamar FC  SW  GBR 
14 NUTE, Rupert 120812  Whitchurch  WAL  GBR 
15 DONNELLY, Paul 122031  Wessex  SW  GBR 
16 GRIST, John 121039  Wessex  SOUTH  GBR 
17 WORSFOLD, Jamie 123957  Bath Sword  SW  GBR