2013 - Men's Sabre - Poules

Poule #1
On piste15  at 11:45
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Powell, Thomas
BRDGE / WAL / GBR
1 D3 D3 D3 V5 D3 D4 1 0.17 21 27 -6
Ellwood, Steve
DRGWG / WAL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 D3 3 0.50 24 24 0
Trisuramongkolchote, Pornthep
BRUNLU / LON / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D0 D3 3 0.50 20 21 -1
Lewis, Tim
BRDGE / GBR
4 V5 D4 D1 D2 D3 D1 1 0.17 16 28 -12
Bradley, Sam
RUSSW / WAL / GBR
5 D2 V5 D2 V5 D1 D1 2 0.33 16 25 -9
Anderson, James
ROLLO / SCO-E / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Thomas, Richard
MERLIN / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 17 +10

Poule #2
On piste14  at 11:45
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sullivan, Cameron
RUSSW / WAL / GBR
1 D0 D3 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Wide, Dan
USURRY / SW / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Brook, Alistair
BRDGE / WAL / GBR
3 V5 D0 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 14 21 -7
Lambert, Chris
CDF / WAL / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 D1 D1 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Mountford, Joseph
SWANU / WAL / GBR
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Longton, James
DRGWG / WAL / GBR
6 V5 D0 D3 V5 D0 2 0.40 13 19 -6

Poule #3
On piste13  at 11:45
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
How, Nick
BRDGE / WAL / GBR
1 V5 D0 D3 D2 D0 1 0.20 10 24 -14
Sahonte, Rajinder Kumar
BRDGE / WAL / GBR
2 D4 D0 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Usher, Ben
BRUNLU / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 D0 D4 2 0.40 15 15 0
Clabon, Zachary
CUFC / WAL / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Motillon, Léo
PESS / FRA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Martin, Thomas
RUSSW / WAL / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.60 20 15 +5

2013 - Men's Sabre - DE

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8  
       
(1) Anderson, James 
ROLLO / SCO-E / GBR  (1) Anderson, James 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Anderson, James 
(17) Lewis, Tim    15 - 12 
BRDGE / GBR  (16) Powell, Thomas   
(16) Powell, Thomas  15 - 8   
BRDGE / WAL / GBR    (1) Anderson, James 
(9) Trisuramongkolchote, Pornthep    15 - 10 
BRUNLU / LON / GBR  (9) Trisuramongkolchote, Pornthep     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Trisuramongkolchote, Pornthep   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (8) Ellwood, Steve   
(8) Ellwood, Steve     
DRGWG / WAL / GBR   
(5) Mountford, Joseph   
SWANU / WAL / GBR  (5) Mountford, Joseph   
(28) -BYE-     
    (5) Mountford, Joseph   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (12) Longton, James     
(12) Longton, James       
DRGWG / WAL / GBR    (5) Mountford, Joseph 
(13) Brook, Alistair    15 - 7 
BRDGE / WAL / GBR  (13) Brook, Alistair   
(20) -BYE-     
    (13) Brook, Alistair 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14 
  (4) Thomas, Richard 
(4) Thomas, Richard   
MERLIN / GBR 
(2T) Wide, Dan 
USURRY / SW / GBR  (2T) Wide, Dan 
(30) -BYE-   
    (2T) Wide, Dan 
(19) Sahonte, Rajinder Kumar    15 - 5 
BRDGE / WAL / GBR  (14) Bradley, Sam   
(14) Bradley, Sam  15 - 3   
RUSSW / WAL / GBR    (2T) Wide, Dan 
(11) Lambert, Chris    15 - 8 
CDF / WAL / GBR  (11) Lambert, Chris     
(22) -BYE-       
    (11) Lambert, Chris   
(27) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (6) Clabon, Zachary   
(6) Clabon, Zachary     
CUFC / WAL / GBR   
(7) Martin, Thomas   
RUSSW / WAL / GBR  (7) Martin, Thomas   
(26) -BYE-     
    (10) Usher, Ben   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (10) Usher, Ben     
(10) Usher, Ben       
BRUNLU / GBR    (2T) Motillon, Léo 
(15) How, Nick    15 - 6 
BRDGE / WAL / GBR  (15) How, Nick   
(18) Sullivan, Cameron  15 - 6   
RUSSW / WAL / GBR    (2T) Motillon, Léo 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8 
  (2T) Motillon, Léo 
(2T) Motillon, Léo   
PESS / FRA 

2013 - Men's Sabre - Finals

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Anderson, James 
ROLLO / SCO-E / GBR  (4) Mountford, Joseph 
(4) Mountford, Joseph  15 - 9
Ref:  Graham, Roz 
SWANU / WAL / GBR    (2T) Motillon, Léo 
(2T) Wide, Dan    15 - 13
Ref:  Graham, Roz 
USURRY / SW / GBR  (2T) Motillon, Léo   
(2T) Motillon, Léo  15 - 12
Ref:  Graham, Roz 
 
PESS / FRA   

2013 - Men's Sabre - Results

Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Motillon, Léo PESS    FRA 
2 Mountford, Joseph SWANU  WAL  GBR 
3T Anderson, James ROLLO / HWUFC  SCO-E  GBR 
3T Wide, Dan USURRY  SW  GBR 
5 Trisuramongkolchote, Pornthep BRUNLU  LON  GBR 
6 Usher, Ben BRUNLU    GBR 
7 Lambert, Chris CDF  WAL  GBR 
8 Brook, Alistair BRDGE  WAL  GBR 
9 Thomas, Richard MERLIN    GBR 
10 Clabon, Zachary CUFC  WAL  GBR 
11 Martin, Thomas RUSSW  WAL  GBR 
12 Ellwood, Steve DRGWG  WAL  GBR 
13 Longton, James DRGWG  WAL  GBR 
14 Bradley, Sam RUSSW  WAL  GBR 
15 How, Nick BRDGE  WAL  GBR 
16 Powell, Thomas BRDGE  WAL  GBR 
17 Lewis, Tim BRDGE    GBR 
18 Sullivan, Cameron RUSSW  WAL  GBR 
19 Sahonte, Rajinder Kumar BRDGE  WAL  GBR